• New
  • Save 15%
Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo
Mega Renewal Duo VideoSourceDrop
Mega Renewal Duo
Mega Renewal Duo VideoSourceDrop
Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo Mega Renewal Duo

MEGA RENEWAL DUO

No Reviews Yet
AM/PM Anti-Aging Routine
64 Tablets
  • Fine Lines & Wrinkles
  • Firmness
  • Uneven Skin Tone
  • Dullness
  • Uneven Texture
  • Oiliness

🤝 The prefect pair for smooth & plump skin. Double down to improve tone, texture and signs of aging by combining Peptides and Retinoid in your daily routine. Peptides visibly increase collagen and elastin production while Retinoid helps promote fast cellular turnover.

  • PEPTIDES-CU 0.6% 32 Tablets
  • HPR RETINOID 0.3% 32 Tablets
Starter Pack or Refill
Starter Pack Includes
  • ⚪ Mega Renewal Duo
    Quantity: 64 Tablets
  • 🧴 4EVERBTL™ to fill with water
    Quantity: 1 Bottle
Subscriptions
Pause or cancel anytime
Sale Price $53.60
🔁 Next Shipment Includes
  • Mega Renewal Duo
    Quantity: 64 Tablets
You will Pay: $52
Sale Price $67
  • 🌱 Vegan
  • 🐰 Cruelty Free
  • ⚡️ Peak Potency
  • 💧 Waterless
  • 🧪 Pharma Grade
  • 🌎 Low Impact
  • 🔬 Science-Backed
  • 🥼 Dermatologist Tested
  • 🇫🇷 Made in France
  • ✈️ Travel Ready
  • 🚀 Advanced Technology
  • 🌱 Vegan
  • 🐰 Cruelty Free
  • ⚡️ Peak Potency
  • 💧 Waterless
  • 🧪 Pharma Grade
  • 🌎 Low Impact
  • 🔬 Science-Backed
  • 🥼 Dermatologist Tested
  • 🇫🇷 Made in France
  • ✈️ Travel Ready
  • 🚀 Advanced Technology

How It Works

4EVERBTL™ included with Starter Pack
  • DISSOLVE TABLET

    Add 5 to 10 drops of drinking water with our 4EVERBTL drop dispenser, your hands or even a water facial mist.

  • MIX INTO GEL

    Mix well until the tablet is fully dissolved and the emulsion is homogenous. Add more water if necessary.

  • APPLY ON SKIN

    Apply on clean skin like any traditional serum! Finish your routine with your favorite moisturizer to seal it in.

Potent. Stable. Freeze-dried.

Lyophilization, aka. Freeze-drying, is the force behind Megadose™ advanced performance. It’s one of the most effective methods to maintain the ingredients’ original structure over long periods of time, meaning they get to work with full power when delivered to your skin. This method has been used for 50+ years by the outer-space and pharmaceutical industry to create vaccines, preserve perishable materials and make their transport easy.

Learn More
Megadose™ FAQ

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
  1. Acetyl Hexapeptide-8

    Common Name
    Acetyl Hexapeptide-8, Argireline™, Acetyl Hexapeptide-3
    Type Origin
    Peptide United States
    Found In Source
    Synthetic Compound Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Anti-Aging
    • Hydrating
    • Collagen Stimulator
    Description

    Formerly known as Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 or its trade name Argireline™, this neurotransmitter-inhibiting peptide has water-binding and skin-restoring properties shown to boost collagen production and draw moisture into the skin. It works within the skin’s surface layers to inhibit repeated muscle movements that are responsible for wrinkles and expression lines, giving it its “topical botox” reputation. While its efficacy doesn’t replace in-office injectable procedures, studies have shown this peptide can penetrate deeper into the skin and deliver visible efficacy level in a convenient non-invasive format.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  2. Algin

    Common Name
    Alginate
    Type Origin
    Polysaccharide France
    Found In Source
    Brown Algae Natural, ECOCERT
    Benefits
    • Hydrating
    • Soothing
    • Emulsifier
    Description

    Also known as alginic acid, algin is a polysaccharide derived from alginate, a naturally occurring polymer obtained from brown algae. With its water-binding properties, it acts as a moisturizer along with emulsifying, thickening and film-forming benefits.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  3. Alpha Arbutin

    Common Name
    Alpha Arbutin
    Type Origin
    Active Ingredient, Antioxidant China
    Found In Source
    Bio-ferments, Berries (Mulberry, Bearberry…), Wheat, Pear varieties Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Brightening
    • Anti-Aging
    Description

    Derived from hydroquinone, Alpha Arbutin is the synthetic sibling of plant-derived Arbutin (also known as beta-arbutin). Alpha Arbutin is more stable and estimated to be be 10 times stronger than beta-arbutin. It is a powerful skin-brightening, skin-protectant and anti-inflammatory that works by inhibiting tyrosinase production (a melanin producing enzyme) within the skin. Arbutin naturally breaks down into hydroquinone on the skin, making it a gentle yet effective option compared to other brighteners.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  4. Aqua/Eau/Water

    Common Name
    Water
    Type Origin
    Solubilizer France
    Found In Source
    Water Natural
    Benefits
    • Hydrating
    Description

    Distilled water is the purest form of water you can find: simple hydrogen and oxygen, with 99.9% of minerals, chemicals and pollutants removed. Distiller is obtained by boiling it into vapor and condensed back into liquid in a separate container.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  5. Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum

    Common Name
    Tara Gum
    Type Origin
    Polysaccharide, Thickener France
    Found In Source
    Caesalpinia spinosa (Tara) Seeds Plant-Derived, COSMOS
    Benefits
    • Hydrating
    Description

    Tara Gum is a natural thickening polymer and viscosity-enhancing ingredient obtained by grinding the seeds of the Caesalpinia spinosa tree, native from South America and north Africa. This polysaccharide creates a protective barrier on the skin, that helps reduces transepidermal water loss and desquamation.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  6. Coco-caprylate/Caprate

    Common Name
    Coco-caprylate/Caprate
    Type Origin
    Emollient Spain
    Found In Source
    Coconuts Plant-Derived, COSMOS
    Benefits
    • Hydrating
    • Moisturizing
    • Solubilizer
    Description

    Coconut caprylate/caprate is a mixture of esters sourced from coconut-derived fatty alcohols (non-drying), together with caprylic and capric acids, both also derived from coconuts. Either plant-derived or lab-made, it acts as a lightweight emollient in addition to helping solubilize other cosmetic ingredients.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  7. DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate

    Common Name
    Alpha Tocopherol (Vitamin E)
    Type Origin
    Vitamin United States
    Found In Source
    Nuts, Seeds, Vegetabe oils Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Antioxidant
    • Moisturizing
    • Skin Barrier Protectant
    Description

    The synthetic form of natural tocopherol. Alpha Tocopherol is the most biologically active form of vitamin E. It has powerfull antioxidant properties that help protect the skin from free radicals and strengthen the skin barrier. The esterified version (Acetate) is as bioavailable as it’s natural counterpart (D-alpha Tocopherol) while being more stable.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  8. Dextran

    Common Name
    Dextran
    Type Origin
    Polysaccharide Denmark
    Found In Source
    Fermentation Byproducts Lab-made, EP
    Benefits
    • Hydrating
    Description

    Originally discovered by french chemist Louis Pasteur as a byproduct of wine fermentation, Dextran is a polysaccharide (sugar) derived from the bacteria Leuconostoc mesenteroides and sucrose. It has excellent water-binding properties to help maintain hydration in the skin.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  9. GHK-Cu

    Common Name
    Copper Tripeptide-1
    Type Origin
    Active Ingredient United States
    Found In Source
    Human body Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Wound Healing
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Antioxidant
    • Collagen Stimulator
    • Anti-Aging
    Description

    Recognizable by it’s vibrant blue color, the copper-binding peptide GHK-Cu is a naturally occurring copper complex of tripeptide, first isolated from human plasma in 1973. It has a variety of roles in the human body such as promoting wound healing, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects, stimulating collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis in skin fibroblasts. When applied to the skin, GHK-Cu stimulates firming of the skin, anti-aging, and anti-wrinkle activity.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  10. Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate

    Common Name
    HPR Retinoid (Vitamin A)
    Type Origin
    Active Ingredient China
    Found In Source
    Animal derived food, milk, cheese, butter Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Anti-Aging
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Brightening
    • Sebum Regulating
    Description

    Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate (HPR) is the newest member of  the retinoid family. This ester of retinoic acid presents the same benefits as it’s big sister in a more stable and gentle version. Like retinoic acid form of action, it binds directly with retinoid receptors in the skin without the need for metabolic breakdown to more biologically active forms. Research has proven that HPR provides both anti-aging and blemish-reducing benefits with percentages as low as 0.02%.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  11. Lactic Acid

    Common Name
    Lactic Acid
    Type Origin
    Humectant, Exfoliant, PH Adjuster/Stabilizer United States
    Found In Source
    Milk Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Exfoliating
    • Strenghtening
    • Hydrating
    Description

    Lactic acid is an alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) extracted from milk or synthetically made. AHAs are chemical exfoliants that break down the material that bonds dead skin cells together, boosting cell turnover. In addition, lactic acid has hydrating properties and helps strengthen the skin barrier by encouraging ceramides production.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  12. Niacinamide USP

    Common Name
    Niacinamide, Vitamin B3, Nicotinamide
    Type Origin
    Vitamin United States
    Found In Source
    Yeast, Cereals, Green Peas, Avocado, Mushroom Lab-made, USP, Pharma-Grade
    Benefits
    • Pore Minimizer
    • Soothing
    • Anti-Aging
    • Hydrating
    • Sebum Regulating
    • Brightening
    • Strenghtening
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Skin Barrier Protectant
    Description

    Also known as vitamin B3, Niacinamide is the most famous multi-tasker ingredient in skincare, especially used for its pore clearing and radiance restoring effect. This powerful antioxidant works by protecting and repairing the skin barrier from free-radical damage and boost natural ceramides and keratin production within the skin — resulting in a stronger, smoother and brighter skin. Niacinamide has also been shown to ease inflammation, which can help calm redness due to conditions like acne, rosacea and eczema. While it’s proven to works at concentrations as low as 0.2% and safe up to 20%, its sweet spot lies between 2-5% for daily use to experience the most benefits with little to no side effects.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  13. Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7

    Common Name
    Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7
    Type Origin
    Peptide United States
    Found In Source
    Synthetic Compound Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Soothing
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Skin Barrier Protectant
    • Collagen Stimulator
    • Wound Healing
    • Anti-Aging
    Description

    Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-7 is an oligopeptide composed of four amino acids (glutamine, glycine, arginine, and proline) and a fatty acid, palmitic acid. These amino acids provide anti-aging effects by stimulating cell production and boosting skin renewal process, working on the molecular levels in the skin layers — while palmitic acid enhance its penetration into the skin.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  14. Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1

    Common Name
    Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Pal-GHK, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide
    Type Origin
    Peptide United States
    Found In Source
    Synthetic compound Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Soothing
    • Hydrating
    • Anti-Aging
    • Collagen Stimulator
    • Brightening
    • Wound Healing
    • Strenghtening
    Description

    Palmitoyl tripeptide-1 is a version of Tripeptide 1 — a small signal peptide composed of three amino acid (GHK) — paired with palmitic acid to enhance penetration into the skin. It offers multiple benefits such as helping repair visible skin damage, strengthen skin’s underlying supportive elements and stimulate collagen production. Some research has shown similar anti-aging benefits as retinol and can be used together for greater results.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  15. Polyethylene glycol 4000

    Common Name
    PEG
    Type Origin
    Solubilizer, Emollient, Penetration Enhancer, Emulsifier United States
    Found In Source
    Petroleum Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Moisturizing
    • Solubilizer
    Description

    Polyethylene Glycol is a perfectly safe, versatile ingredient used in skincare for its emollient and emulsifying function due to its broad compatibility with other ingredients. PEGs recent concerns are because of problematic impurities such as ethylene oxide and 1,4 dioxane. Neither of those is inherent to PEGs but a defect in their manufacturing process that has been rectified by suppliers since. Concentrations used in cosmetic products are clinically-proven to be safe for skin, and non-irritating for eyes even beyond those concentrations. Please note that studies declaring otherwise tests doses 100x greater than used in topical products on mouse skin.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  16. Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate

    Common Name
    Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate
    Type Origin
    Solubilizer Spain
    Found In Source
    Rapeseed, Palm oil, Coconut Plant-Derived, COSMOS
    Benefits
    • Emollient
    • Solubilizer
    Description

    Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate is a versatile solubilizer and emollient, obtained from the reaction between glycerol and capric acid, a fatty acid found in coconut oil. It is 100% natural, and biodegradable.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com

  17. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate

    Common Name
    PAD Azelaic
    Type Origin
    Antioxidant Taiwan
    Found In Source
    Wheat, Rye, Barley Lab-made
    Benefits
    • Anti-Microbial
    • Sebum Regulating
    • Brightening
    • Soothing
    • Anti-Inflammatory
    • Hydrating
    • Moisturizing
    Description

    PAD is a water-soluble derivative of Azelaic Acid obtained by combination of Azelaic Acid’s condensation and Glycine. It’s an anti-inflammatory particularly suitable for sensitive skin types.

    The Research

    We are constantly reviewing new research. Have a study you think we should take a look at? Send it our way: research@onelogy.com